How long does one need to wait to convert the family visa to work visa, what is the minimum duration to get the visa transfer? Is it one year?

Name withheld

Answer: Yes, it is one year if you do not hold a university degree but if you are a degree holder, you aren’t time-bound and you can transfer your family visa to a work visa, the only condition being that you get a job offer.

Source: Arab times

login with social account


Images of Kids

Events Gallery

Currency Rate



As of Sat, 24 Mar 2018 17:00:46 GMT

1000 PKR = 2.653 KWD
1 KWD = 376.974 PKR

Al Muzaini Exchange Company

Go to top